ອອກແຮງ ແຂ່ງຂັນສ້າງຜົນງານ ເພື່ອຂຳ່ນັບຮັບຕ້ອນກອງປະຊຸມໃຫຍ່ ຄັ້ງທີ III ຂອງອົງຄະນະພັກກະຊວງການຕ່າງປະເທດ ແລະ ຄະນະພົວພັນຕ່າງປະເທດສູນກາງພັກ! ຢ່າງຕັ້ງໜ້າ !          ຊົມເຊີຍວັນການທູດລາວ ຄົບຮອບ 70 ປີ 12 ຕຸລາ 1945 - 12 ຕຸລາ 2015 ຢ່າງສຸດໃຈ! ສືບຕໍ່ປະຕິບັດນະໂຍບາຍການຕ່າງປະເທດ ສັນຕິພາບ ເອກະລາດ ມິດຕະພາບ ແລະ ການຮ່ວມມືຢ່າງສະເໝີຕົ້ນສະເໝີປາຍ          ຊົມເຊີຍ! ວັນສະຖາປະນາ ສາທາລະນະລັດ ປະຊາທິປະໄຕ ປະຊາຊົນລາວ ຄົບຮອບ 40 ປີ 2 ທັນວາ 1975- 2 ທັນວາ 2015          ອອກແຮງຮ່ວມກັນເສີມຂະຫຍາຍມູນເຊື້ອອັນດີງາມ ເພື່ອກະກຽມເປັນປະທານໝູນວຽນອາຊຽນ ໃນປີ 2016

 

empic3 

CURRICULUM VITAE

Personnel Data:

Name and Family Name:        Khamphan ANLAVAN (Mr.)

Date of Birth:                          23 July 1958

Place of Birth:                         Luang Namtha Province, Laos

Marital Status:                         Married

Spouse’s Name:                      Mrs. Phongsamouth ANLAVAN (Ambassador of the Lao PDR to Japan since July 2021- current)

Children:                                 Three (3) Sons

Contact Address:                     Embassy of the Lao P.D.R 520,502/1-3 Soi Sahakarnpramoon Pracha-Uthit Road, Wangthonglang                                                                                        Bangkok 10310 THAILAND

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

II.  Educational Records:

1975 - 1979       - High School in Luang Namtha and Luang Prabang.

1980 - 1986       - (Master Degree) Moscow Institute of International Relations, MGIMO, Soviet Union.

1987 - 1988       - Graduated at Canberra College of Advanced Education (CCAE) in Canberra, Australia.

 2004                  - Political Theories and Administration, Institute of International Relations, MOFA, Lao PDR.

March 2005        - Market Economy, Thammasath University, Bangkok, Thailand.

June 2006           - Formation En Politique Publique, École Nationale d'Administration (ENA) Paris, France.

July - August 2006   - Asia-Pacific Center for Security Studies, College of Security Studies Honolulu, Hawaii, USA.

August 2017 - January 2018   - Political Theories and Administration, Ho Chi Minh National Academy of Politics, Hanoi, Vietnam.

III. Military Service:

  • No military training neither joining military

IV.  Work Experiences:

 

September 1986       - Joined in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) 1986-1987

                                 - Department of Mass Organization,   Committee for External Relations of the Lao PR Party Central Committee                                                                     (It was under Mofa).

1988-1990                - Secretary to Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs.

1990 - 1994              - 3rd Secretary, Embassy of the Lao PDR. Bangkok, Thailand.

1994 - 1995              - Deputy Director of Division, Asia Pacific and Africa Department, MOFA.

1995 - 1998              - Director of Division, Asia Pacific and Africa Department, MOFA.

                                 - Secretariat of the Lao-Thai Friendship Association.

1998 - 2003              - 1st Secretary, Counsellor and Deputy Permanent Representative of the Lao PDR to UN ESCAP, Embassy of the                                                                 Lao  PDR. Bangkok, Thailand.

June 2003-July 2007 - Deputy Director General, Department of Asia

                                  - Pacific and Africa, MOFA. Lao PDR.

August 2007-August 2010    - Minister Counsellor, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of the Lao PDR. in Hanoi, Vietnam September                                                                         2010- 2011                                       

                                               - Deputy Director-General, Department of Asia- Pacific and Africa, MOFA, Lao PDR.

2011-December 2015            - Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Lao PDR to Malaysia and Papua New Guinea.

January 2016 - 2017              - Director-General of Party Affairs, then Director- General of Europe and America Department,                                                                                               Committee for External Relations of the Lao PR Party Central Committee.

January 2018 - February 2019  - Chief of Cabinet, Committee for External Relations of the Lao PR Party Central Committee.

February 2019- April 2022       - Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of  the Lao PDR to the United State of America and Canada.

May 2022- Current                   - Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of  the Lao PDR to the Kingdom of Thailand in                                                                                            Bangkok, Permanent Representative to UNESCAP.

V. Spoken Languages :

  • Lao, English, Russian, French and Thai

VI. Decorations:

  • Hobbies :
  • 2 Medals of Labour (2005 and 2010)
  • 1 Order of Labour, 3rd class (2014)
  • 2 Medals of Vietnam (2007 and 2010)
  • 1 Friendship Medal of Vietnam (2018)
  • Reading
  • Sport: Soccer/Futsal, Badminton, Golf, Petanque…
a
Announcement
Lao Government
40 years
70 years
a
Visitors
64604
Today280
Yesterday196
This Week436
This Month1285